All films this week

Thursday, March 4th to Wednesday, March 10th

About Endlessness (M)
Sun: 11:45 , 13:25 , 15:20 , 17:00 , 18:55 , 20:35
Mon: 11:45 , 13:25 , 15:20 , 17:00 , 18:55 , 20:35
Tue: 11:45 , 13:25 , 15:20 , 17:00 , 18:55 , 20:35
Wed: 11:45 , 13:25 , 15:20 , 17:00 , 18:55 , 20:35

Akira (Remastered) (M)
Sun: 16:40 , 21:10
Mon: 16:40 , 21:10
Tue: 16:40 , 21:10
Wed: 16:40 , 21:10

American Utopia (M)
Sun: 12:40
Mon: 12:40
Tue: 12:40
Wed: 12:40

Ammonite (MA15+)
Sun: 12:00 , 20:25
Mon: 12:00 , 20:25
Tue: 12:00
Wed: 12:00

Another Round (M)
Sun: 11:10 , 13:30 , 15:50 , 18:10 , 20:30
Mon: 11:10 , 13:30 , 15:50 , 18:10 , 20:30
Tue: 11:10 , 13:30 , 15:50 , 18:10 , 20:30
Wed: 11:10 , 13:30 , 15:50 , 18:10 , 20:30

Babyteeth (M)
Sun: 13:15 , 18:05
Mon: 13:15 , 18:05
Tue: 13:15
Wed: 13:15

Belle Epoque, La (M)
Sun: 12:40
Wed: 14:20

Blackbird (M)
Sun: 11:40 , 13:45 , 18:25
Mon: 11:40 , 13:45 , 18:25
Tue: 11:40 , 13:45 , 18:25
Wed: 11:40 , 13:45 , 18:25

Corpus Christi (MA15+)
Mon: 15:50

Demon Slayer: Mugen Train (MA15+)
Sun: 12:50 , 16:55 , 21:05
Mon: 12:50 , 16:55 , 21:05
Tue: 12:50 , 16:55 , 21:05
Wed: 12:50 , 16:55 , 21:05

Dry, The (MA15+)
Sun: 11:30 , 13:55 , 16:15 , 18:40 , 21:00
Mon: 11:30 , 13:55 , 16:15 , 18:40 , 21:00
Tue: 11:30 , 13:55 , 16:15 , 18:40 , 21:00
Wed: 11:30 , 13:55 , 16:15 , 18:40 , 21:00

Earwig and the Witch (Dubbed) (PG)
Sun: 10:55
Mon: 10:55
Tue: 10:55
Wed: 10:55

Earwig and the Witch (Subtitled) (PG)
Tue: 14:45

Fellini of the Spirits (E)
Tue: 16:30

Firestarter: The Story of Bangarra (M)
Sun: 11:15 , 18:15
Mon: 11:15 , 18:15
Tue: 11:15 , 20:55
Wed: 11:15 , 20:55

High Ground (MA15+)
Sun: 12:35 , 14:40 , 16:45 , 18:50 , 20:55
Mon: 12:35 , 14:40 , 16:45 , 18:50 , 20:55
Tue: 12:35 , 14:40 , 16:45 , 18:50 , 20:55
Wed: 12:35 , 14:40 , 16:45 , 18:50 , 20:55

Last Black Man in San Francisco, The (M)
Sun: 14:20 , 18:00
Mon: 14:20 , 18:00
Tue: 14:20 , 18:00
Wed: 14:20 , 18:00

Long Story Short (M)
Mon: 13:55

Memories of Murder (MA15+)
Mon: 11:20

Minari (PG)
Sun: 11:35 , 13:50 , 15:00 , 16:10 , 17:25 , 18:30 , 19:40 , 20:45
Mon: 11:35 , 13:50 , 15:00 , 16:10 , 17:25 , 18:30 , 19:40 , 20:45
Tue: 11:35 , 13:50 , 15:00 , 16:10 , 17:25 , 18:30 , 19:40 , 20:45
Wed: 11:35 , 13:50 , 15:00 , 16:10 , 17:25 , 18:30 , 19:40 , 20:45

My Salinger Year (M)
Sun: 11:00
Mon: 11:00
Tue: 11:00
Wed: 11:00

Nest, The (MA15+)
Sun: 15:45 , 20:20
Mon: 15:45 , 20:20
Tue: 15:45 , 20:20
Wed: 15:45 , 20:20

Nomadland (M)
Sun: 10:45 , 11:50 , 13:00 , 14:05 , 15:15 , 16:20 , 17:30 , 18:35 , 19:45 , 20:50
Mon: 10:45 , 11:50 , 13:00 , 14:05 , 15:15 , 16:20 , 17:30 , 18:35 , 19:45 , 20:50
Tue: 10:45 , 11:50 , 13:00 , 14:05 , 15:15 , 16:20 , 17:30 , 18:35 , 19:45 , 20:50
Wed: 10:45 , 11:50 , 13:00 , 14:05 , 15:15 , 16:20 , 18:35 , 19:45 , 20:50

Only the Animals (M)
Sun: 15:40 , 20:15
Mon: 15:40 , 20:15
Tue: 15:40 , 20:50
Wed: 12:00 , 15:40

Ottolenghi and the Cakes of Versailles (G)
Sun: 10:50
Mon: 10:50
Tue: 10:50
Wed: 10:50

Penguin Bloom (PG)
Sun: 13:35 , 19:10
Mon: 13:35 , 19:10
Tue: 13:35 , 19:10
Wed: 13:35 , 19:10

Pixie (MA15+)
Sun: 15:05
Mon: 15:05
Tue: 15:05
Wed: 15:05

Promising Young Woman (MA15+)
Sun: 11:20 , 13:40 , 16:00 , 17:10 , 18:20 , 19:30 , 20:40
Mon: 11:20 , 13:40 , 16:00 , 17:10 , 18:20 , 19:30 , 20:40
Tue: 11:20 , 13:40 , 16:00 , 17:10 , 18:20 , 19:30 , 20:40
Wed: 11:20 , 13:40 , 16:00 , 17:10 , 18:20 , 19:30 , 20:40

Shadow in the Cloud (MA15+)
Sun: 13:20
Mon: 13:20
Tue: 13:20
Wed: 13:20

Tenet (M)
Sun: 14:55
Tue: 11:50

Truffle Hunters, The (M)
Sun: 11:05 , 15:10 , 19:20
Mon: 11:05 , 15:10 , 19:20
Tue: 11:05 , 15:10 , 19:20
Wed: 11:05 , 15:10 , 19:20

Unsound (On-Screen Captions) (MA15+)
Sun: 10:50
Wed: 16:35

Wild Mountain Thyme (PG)
Sun: 11:25
Mon: 11:25
Tue: 11:25
Wed: 11:25

Zappa (MA15+)
Sun: 15:55 , 20:25
Mon: 15:55 , 20:25
Tue: 15:55 , 20:25
Wed: 15:55 , 20:25

D PDF sessions Closed Caption wonderful world of wes MDFF MQFF 2021 the room Happy Hour Return Feb 202 CNMN