All films this week
Thursday, May 9th to Wednesday, May 15th
Anatomy of a Fall (MA15+)
Wed:
15:45
, 20:35
Thu:
15:25
, 20:35
Fri:
15:25
, 20:45
Sat:
15:25
, 20:35
Sun:
15:25
, 20:35
Mon:
15:25
, 20:35
Tue:
15:25
, 20:35
Back to Black (CTC)
Wed:
15:50
, 20:45
Thu:
16:10
, 21:15
Fri:
16:10
, 21:15
Sat:
14:05
, 21:15
Sun:
11:05
, 21:15
Mon:
16:10
, 21:15
Tue:
16:10
, 21:15
Boy and the Heron, The (Revoiced) (PG)
Wed:
11:30
Fri:
12:30
Sat:
18:20
Sun:
18:20
Challengers (M)
Wed:
11:30
, 14:00
, 16:30
, 18:00
, 19:00
, 20:30
, 21:30
Thu:
11:30
, 14:00
, 16:30
, 18:00
, 19:00
, 20:30
, 21:30
Fri:
11:30
, 14:00
, 16:30
, 18:00
, 19:00
, 20:30
, 21:30
Sat:
11:30
, 14:00
, 16:30
, 18:00
, 19:00
, 20:30
, 21:30
Sun:
11:30
, 14:00
, 16:30
, 18:00
, 19:00
, 20:30
, 21:30
Mon:
11:30
, 14:00
, 16:30
, 18:00
, 18:30
, 19:00
, 20:30
, 21:00
Tue:
11:30
, 14:00
, 16:30
, 18:00
, 19:00
, 20:30
, 21:30
Civil War (MA15+)
Wed:
12:40
, 14:50
, 17:00
, 19:10
, 21:20
Thu:
12:40
, 14:50
, 17:00
, 19:10
, 21:20
Fri:
12:40
, 14:50
, 17:00
, 19:10
, 21:20
Sat:
12:40
, 14:50
, 17:00
, 19:10
, 21:20
Sun:
12:40
, 14:50
, 17:00
, 19:10
, 21:20
Mon:
12:40
, 14:50
, 17:00
, 19:10
, 21:20
Tue:
12:40
, 14:50
, 17:00
, 19:10
, 21:20
Cook, The Thief, His Wife & Her Lover, The (R18+)
Wed:
18:45
Thu:
21:00
Sat:
20:20
Sun:
20:20
Mon:
11:10
, 20:35
Dune: Part Two (M)
Wed:
13:15
, 20:20
Thu:
15:05
, 20:25
Fri:
15:05
, 20:25
Sat:
15:05
, 20:25
Sun:
15:05
, 20:25
Mon:
15:05
, 20:25
Tue:
15:05
, 20:25
Evil Does Not Exist (PG)
Wed:
10:25
, 14:30
, 18:50
Thu:
10:55
, 13:00
, 18:15
Fri:
10:55
, 13:00
, 18:15
Sat:
10:55
, 13:00
, 18:15
Sun:
10:55
, 13:00
, 18:15
Mon:
10:55
, 13:00
, 18:15
Tue:
10:55
, 13:00
, 18:15
Ex Machina (MA15+)
Wed:
18:50
Thu:
11:35
Fri:
11:35
Sat:
11:35
Mon:
11:35
Tue:
11:35
Fremont (PG)
Wed:
11:55
, 13:50
, 18:40
Thu:
10:35
, 15:00
, 19:05
Fri:
10:35
, 15:00
, 19:05
Sat:
10:35
, 15:00
, 19:05
Sun:
10:35
, 15:00
, 19:05
Mon:
15:00
, 19:05
Tue:
10:35
, 15:00
, 19:35
Freud's Last Session (M)
Wed:
10:20
, 12:25
, 14:35
, 16:45
, 18:55
Thu:
10:20
, 12:25
, 14:35
, 16:45
, 18:55
Fri:
10:20
, 12:25
, 14:35
, 16:45
, 18:55
Sat:
10:20
, 12:25
, 14:35
, 16:45
, 18:55
Sun:
10:20
, 12:25
, 14:35
, 16:45
, 18:55
Mon:
10:20
, 12:25
, 14:35
, 16:45
, 18:55
Tue:
10:20
, 12:25
, 14:35
, 16:45
, 18:55
Golda (PG)
Wed:
10:30
, 12:30
Thu:
11:55
Fri:
11:55
Sat:
10:25
Sun:
10:25
Mon:
11:55
Tue:
11:55
Goodbye Julia (M)
Wed:
16:10
Housekeeping for Beginners (MA15+)
Wed:
10:20
, 12:35
, 14:45
, 16:55
, 19:05
, 21:15
Thu:
12:50
, 15:50
, 20:40
Fri:
12:50
, 15:50
, 20:40
Sat:
12:50
, 15:50
, 20:40
Sun:
12:50
, 15:50
, 20:40
Mon:
12:50
, 15:50
, 20:40
Tue:
12:50
, 15:50
, 20:40
Jeanne du Barry (M)
Wed:
11:35
Thu:
16:25
Tue:
13:35
La Chimera (M)
Wed:
10:45
, 13:20
, 18:15
Thu:
11:05
, 13:35
, 18:40
Fri:
11:05
, 13:35
, 18:40
Sat:
11:05
, 13:35
, 18:40
Sun:
11:05
, 13:35
, 18:40
Mon:
11:05
, 13:35
, 18:40
Tue:
11:05
, 13:35
, 18:40
Late Night With the Devil (MA15+)
Wed:
13:35
, 15:30
, 19:30
, 21:25
Thu:
16:20
, 20:20
Fri:
16:20
, 20:20
Sat:
16:20
, 20:20
Sun:
16:20
, 20:20
Mon:
16:20
, 20:20
Tue:
16:20
, 20:20
Love Lies Bleeding (MA15+)
Wed:
15:55
, 21:05
Thu:
11:20
, 14:15
, 21:05
Fri:
11:20
, 14:15
, 21:05
Sat:
16:35
, 21:05
Sun:
16:35
, 21:05
Mon:
14:15
, 21:05
Tue:
11:20
, 14:15
, 21:05
Mad About the Boy: The Noel Coward Story (PG)
Wed:
10:20
Monkey Man (MA15+)
Wed:
10:50
, 16:25
, 20:45
Thu:
11:40
, 16:25
, 20:45
Fri:
11:40
, 16:25
, 20:45
Sat:
11:40
, 16:25
, 20:45
Sun:
11:40
, 20:45
Mon:
11:40
, 16:25
, 20:45
Tue:
11:40
, 16:25
, 20:45
Monster (M)
Wed:
11:15
, 13:45
, 16:15
, 18:45
, 21:15
Thu:
10:45
, 13:20
, 18:05
Fri:
10:45
, 13:20
, 18:05
Sat:
10:45
, 13:20
, 18:05
Sun:
10:45
, 13:20
, 18:05
Mon:
10:45
, 13:20
, 18:05
Tue:
10:45
, 13:20
, 18:05
Perfect Days (PG)
Wed:
10:50
, 13:30
, 16:00
, 18:25
, 20:50
Thu:
10:50
, 13:30
, 16:00
, 18:25
, 20:50
Fri:
10:50
, 13:30
, 16:00
, 18:25
, 20:50
Sat:
10:50
, 13:30
, 16:00
, 18:25
, 20:50
Sun:
10:50
, 13:30
, 16:00
, 18:25
, 20:50
Mon:
10:50
, 13:30
, 16:00
, 18:25
, 20:50
Tue:
10:50
, 13:30
, 16:00
, 18:25
, 20:50
Poor Things (MA15+)
Wed:
14:00
Fri:
15:30
Tue:
10:50
Road to Patagonia, The (M)
Wed:
16:20
Thu:
15:55
Fri:
15:55
Sat:
15:55
Sun:
10:35
Mon:
15:55
Tue:
15:55
Robot Dreams (PG)
Wed:
14:05
Thu:
13:55
Fri:
13:55
Sat:
16:05
Sun:
16:05
Mon:
13:55
Tue:
13:55
Sweet East, The (MA15+)
Wed:
17:25
, 21:30
Thu:
20:45
Sat:
20:45
Sun:
20:45
Mon:
18:30
Taste of Things, The (PG)
Wed:
10:25
, 13:00
, 15:35
, 18:10
Thu:
10:25
, 13:00
, 15:35
, 18:10
Fri:
10:25
, 13:00
, 15:35
, 18:10
Sat:
10:25
, 13:00
, 15:35
, 18:10
Sun:
10:25
, 13:00
, 15:35
, 18:10
Mon:
10:25
, 13:00
, 15:35
, 18:10
Tue:
10:25
, 13:00
, 15:35
, 18:10
Teachers' Lounge, The (M)
Wed:
13:55
, 21:10
Thu:
16:05
Sat:
16:05
Sun:
16:05
Mon:
16:05
Tue:
16:05
Trust Fall: Julian Assange, The (M)
Wed:
11:05
Mon:
15:55
Under the Skin (MA15+)
Wed:
21:00
Thu:
13:45
Fri:
13:45
Sat:
13:45
Sun:
12:35
Mon:
13:45
Tue:
13:45
What about Sal (M)
Wed:
12:10
Thu:
14:30
Wicked Little Letters (MA15+)
Wed:
10:20
, 12:20
, 14:20
, 18:20
Thu:
10:25
, 12:25
, 14:20
, 18:20
Fri:
10:25
, 12:25
, 14:20
, 18:20
Sat:
10:25
, 12:25
, 14:20
, 18:20
Sun:
10:25
, 12:25
, 14:20
, 18:20
Mon:
10:25
, 12:25
, 14:20
, 18:20
Tue:
10:25
, 12:25
, 14:20
, 18:20
Witch, The (MA15+)
Wed:
16:50
Zone of Interest, The (M)
Wed:
16:40
, 20:55
Thu:
16:55
, 21:00
Fri:
16:55
, 21:00
Sat:
16:55
, 21:00
Sun:
16:55
, 21:00
Mon:
16:55
, 21:00
Tue:
16:55
, 21:30