All films this week

Thursday, April 22nd to Wednesday, April 28th

About Endlessness (M)
Wed: 16:20

Akira (Remastered) (M)
Fri: 12:40
Sat: 12:40
Mon: 12:40
Tue: 12:40
Wed: 12:40

Another Round (M)
Fri: 11:45 , 15:40 , 20:15
Sat: 11:45 , 15:40 , 20:15
Sun: 15:40 , 20:15
Mon: 11:45 , 15:40 , 20:15
Tue: 11:45 , 15:40 , 20:15
Wed: 11:45 , 15:40 , 20:15

Antoinette in the Cevennes (M)
Fri: 11:00 , 14:00 , 18:25
Sat: 11:00 , 14:00 , 18:25
Sun: 13:15 , 18:25
Mon: 11:00 , 14:00 , 18:25
Tue: 11:00 , 14:00 , 18:25
Wed: 11:00 , 14:00 , 20:20

Collective (MA15+)
Fri: 16:40 , 20:25
Sat: 16:40 , 20:25
Sun: 16:40 , 20:25
Mon: 16:40 , 20:25
Tue: 16:40 , 20:25
Wed: 16:40 , 20:25

Courier, The (M)
Fri: 12:10 , 14:20 , 16:30 , 18:40 , 20:50
Sat: 12:10 , 14:20 , 16:30 , 18:40 , 20:50
Sun: 14:20 , 16:30 , 18:40 , 20:50
Mon: 12:10 , 14:20 , 16:30 , 18:40 , 20:50
Tue: 12:10 , 14:20 , 16:30 , 18:40 , 20:50
Wed: 12:10 , 14:20 , 16:30 , 18:40 , 20:50

Creation Stories (MA15+)
Fri: 15:35 , 21:00
Sat: 15:35 , 19:55
Sun: 15:35 , 19:55
Mon: 15:35 , 19:55
Tue: 15:35 , 19:55
Wed: 15:35 , 19:55

Demon Slayer: Mugen Train (Dubbed) (MA15+)
Fri: 11:15
Sat: 11:15
Sun: 13:40
Mon: 11:15
Tue: 11:15
Wed: 11:15

Demon Slayer: Mugen Train (Subtitled) (MA15+)
Fri: 20:20
Sat: 20:20
Sun: 20:20
Mon: 20:20
Tue: 20:20

Dissident, The (M)
Fri: 11:25 , 13:55 , 16:20 , 18:40 , 21:00
Sat: 11:25 , 13:55 , 16:20 , 18:40 , 21:00
Sun: 13:55 , 16:20 , 18:40 , 21:00
Mon: 11:25 , 13:55 , 16:20 , 18:40 , 21:00
Tue: 11:25 , 13:55 , 16:20 , 18:40 , 21:00
Wed: 11:25 , 13:55 , 16:20 , 18:40 , 21:00

Dry, The (MA15+)
Fri: 15:55
Sat: 15:55 , 20:30
Sun: 15:55 , 20:30
Mon: 15:55 , 20:30
Tue: 15:55 , 20:30
Wed: 15:55 , 21:00

Earwig and the Witch (Dubbed) (PG)
Sat: 10:50

Father, The (M)
Fri: 11:00 , 13:00 , 15:00 , 17:00 , 18:00 , 19:00 , 20:00 , 21:00
Sat: 11:00 , 13:00 , 15:00 , 17:00 , 18:00 , 19:00 , 20:00 , 21:00
Sun: 13:05 , 15:00 , 17:00 , 18:00 , 19:00 , 20:00 , 21:00
Mon: 11:00 , 13:00 , 15:00 , 17:00 , 18:00 , 19:00 , 20:00 , 21:00
Tue: 11:00 , 13:00 , 15:00 , 17:00 , 18:00 , 19:00 , 20:00 , 21:00
Wed: 11:00 , 13:00 , 15:00 , 17:00 , 18:00 , 19:00 , 20:00 , 21:00

Fight Club + Fly, The (R18+)
Fri: 18:50

Firestarter: The Story of Bangarra (M)
Tue: 11:05

French Exit (M)
Fri: 12:55
Sat: 12:55
Sun: 14:15
Mon: 12:55
Tue: 12:55
Wed: 12:55

Girls Can't Surf (M)
Fri: 13:35 , 18:05
Sat: 13:35 , 18:05
Sun: 18:05
Mon: 13:35 , 18:05
Tue: 13:35 , 18:05
Wed: 13:35 , 18:05

Golden Voices (M)
Fri: 13:45

Gunda (G)
Fri: 11:50 , 13:40
Sat: 13:40 , 18:00
Sun: 13:40 , 18:00
Mon: 13:40 , 18:00
Tue: 13:40 , 18:00
Wed: 13:40 , 18:00

High Ground (MA15+)
Fri: 11:20
Sat: 11:20
Mon: 11:20
Tue: 11:20
Wed: 11:20

Judas and the Black Messiah (MA15+)
Fri: 10:55 , 13:20 , 15:45 , 18:10 , 20:35
Sat: 10:55 , 13:20 , 15:45 , 18:10 , 20:35
Sun: 13:20 , 15:45 , 18:10 , 20:35
Mon: 10:55 , 13:20 , 15:45 , 18:10 , 20:35
Tue: 10:55 , 13:20 , 15:45 , 18:10 , 20:35
Wed: 10:55 , 13:20 , 15:45 , 18:10 , 20:35

Last Vermeer, The (M)
Fri: 11:40 , 16:00
Sat: 11:40 , 16:00
Sun: 16:00
Mon: 11:40 , 16:00
Tue: 11:40 , 16:00
Wed: 11:40 , 16:00

Marianne & Leonard: Words of Love (M)
Sat: 15:00

Minari (PG)
Fri: 11:35 , 13:50 , 16:10 , 18:30 , 20:45
Sat: 11:35 , 13:50 , 16:10 , 18:30 , 20:45
Sun: 13:50 , 16:10 , 18:30 , 20:45
Mon: 11:35 , 13:50 , 16:10 , 18:30 , 20:45
Tue: 11:35 , 13:50 , 16:10 , 18:30 , 20:45
Wed: 11:35 , 13:50 , 16:10 , 18:30 , 20:45

Nomadland (M)
Fri: 11:50 , 14:05 , 15:10 , 16:20 , 17:25 , 18:35 , 19:45 , 20:55
Sat: 11:50 , 14:05 , 15:10 , 16:20 , 17:25 , 18:35 , 19:45 , 20:55
Sun: 14:05 , 15:10 , 16:20 , 17:25 , 18:35 , 19:45 , 20:55
Mon: 11:50 , 14:05 , 15:10 , 16:20 , 17:25 , 18:35 , 19:45 , 20:55
Tue: 11:50 , 14:05 , 15:10 , 16:20 , 17:25 , 18:35 , 19:45 , 20:55
Wed: 11:50 , 14:05 , 15:10 , 16:20 , 17:25 , 18:35 , 19:45 , 20:55

Only the Animals (M)
Mon: 15:40

Oscars - Big Screen Live Telecast (E)
Mon: 10:00

Painter and the Thief, The (CTC)
Fri: 15:35
Tue: 15:35

Penguin Bloom (PG)
Wed: 14:20

Personal History of David Copperfield, The (PG)
Wed: 12:00

Promising Young Woman (MA15+)
Fri: 11:30 , 13:45 , 16:05 , 18:20 , 20:40
Sat: 11:30 , 13:45 , 16:05 , 18:20 , 20:40
Sun: 13:45 , 16:05 , 18:20 , 20:40
Mon: 11:30 , 13:45 , 16:05 , 18:20 , 20:40
Tue: 11:30 , 13:45 , 16:05 , 18:20 , 20:40
Wed: 11:30 , 13:45 , 16:05 , 18:20 , 20:40

Raya and the Last Dragon (PG)
Sat: 12:45

Romeo & Juliet (M)
Wed: 18:45

Rosemary's Way (CTC)
Fri: 11:05 , 15:05 , 18:50
Sat: 11:05 , 15:05 , 18:50
Sun: 16:25 , 18:50
Mon: 11:05 , 15:05 , 18:50
Tue: 11:05 , 15:05 , 18:50
Wed: 11:05 , 15:05 , 18:50

Supernova (M)
Fri: 12:20 , 14:15 , 16:15 , 18:15 , 20:10
Sat: 12:20 , 14:15 , 16:15 , 18:15 , 20:10
Sun: 14:15 , 16:15 , 18:15 , 20:10
Mon: 12:20 , 14:15 , 16:15 , 18:15 , 20:10
Tue: 12:20 , 14:15 , 16:15 , 18:15 , 20:10
Wed: 12:20 , 14:15 , 16:15 , 18:15 , 20:10

Truffle Hunters, The (M)
Fri: 14:10
Sat: 14:10 , 18:45
Sun: 14:10 , 18:45
Mon: 14:10 , 18:45
Tue: 14:10 , 18:45
Wed: 14:10

United States vs Billie Holiday, The (MA15+)
Fri: 10:50 , 13:20 , 15:50 , 18:20 , 20:50
Sat: 10:50 , 13:20 , 15:50 , 18:20 , 20:50
Sun: 13:20 , 15:50 , 18:20 , 20:50
Mon: 10:50 , 13:20 , 15:50 , 18:20 , 20:50
Tue: 10:50 , 13:20 , 15:50 , 18:20 , 20:50
Wed: 10:50 , 13:20 , 15:50 , 18:20 , 20:50

West Side Story (PG)
Sun: 13:30

Wide of the Mark (M)
Fri: 19:00

Zappa (MA15+)
Tue: 13:05

D PDF sessions Closed Caption Mezzpotamia CINEMA FIASCO Double Feature Fridays Fash_on Film MDFF Great Movie Epics cinetrivia CNMN First Nations Acknowledgement